HomeArchivesMeeting MinutesManagement/CLUBS2014 AWARDSRunning SeasonsAll Age StandingsDerby StandingsBy-Laws/Hall of Fame

The objective of the organization shall be : To organize existing A.K.C. recognized Beagle Clubs so that all member clubs may share in the benefits which may arise as a result of their support.; To promote and develop the sport of Beagle Field Trials as they are written in the Running Rules and General Procedures adopted by the A.K.C. and this Association.; To encourage the cooperation between this Association and other Associations and / or Federations, so near as possible without violating the provisions of this Constitution and By Laws as they are written; To promote various programs accepted by the Association, which are designed to offer local, state, regional and / or national competition.

Revisions
21 Aug. - HOME PAGE
               Added Tri County Clam Boil
               Added New England Results
22 Aug. - HOME PAGE
                E. Conn. judge Doug Bower was Peter Marks
24 Aug. HOME PAGE
              Added C. Mass. Licensed trial

NOTICE
Thornton Beagle Club has canceled their 13, 14 Sept., 2014 AKC Licensed Trial.
.
================================================.

COMING EVENTS
 

.

.

PLAINVILLE BEAGLE CLUB
AKC LICENSED TRIAL
SPO on Rabbit
30, 31 Aug., 1 Sept. 2014  
Judges 
  13" - Dogs; Keith Brick / Campbell A Haire               
 13" -  Bitches; James Atwood Jr.  / Armando Ribeiro               
    15" -  Dogs; David Edwards / Zachary Cliche                
15" - Bitches; Gerard Carreau Jr. / George Faria.
PVLsp.jpg
PLAINVILLE BEAGLE CLUB
    157 Everett - Skinner Road, P.O. Box 1711
    Plainville, Ma.   02762
                         508-695-7179
 Delegate/ FTS: Manny Branco
                    H: 508 673 3518
                    C: 508 981 2708
President: Bob Peasly
                     508-336-4779
Club Sec't: Barry Peasly
                     508-226-0542

.

CAPE COD BEAGLE CLUB 
BBQ Game Dinner
September 20 at 2 pm.
Contact Jason Wiseman

scooker.jpg
 

TRI COUNTY BEAGLE CLUB
CLAM BOIL with Clam Cake and Clam Chowder appitizers.
Features -  Lobster with bag of Clams - Steamers
                -  bag of Potatoes, Onions, Sausages,
Sat. 27 Sept. 2014 @ 4:00pm. Tickets $25.00
Contact Rod Brown, 508 328 2391


Ulob.jpeg

.

CENTRAL MASS.  BEAGLE CLUB
(at E. Conn.) 
EVENTS

Saturday, Sunday, - 20, 21 Sept -  SPO ON RABBIT
AKC LICENSED TRIAL + Purina Points 
P.......
RUNNING ORDER / JUDGES
13' FEMALES, SAT. 20 SEPT.------- JAMES ATWOOD / DAVE EDWARDS
13" MALES, SAT. 20 SEPT.-------JERRY CARREAU / MANNY DIAS
15" FEMALES, SUN. 21 SEPT.---------GEORGE FARIA / PETER MARKS
15" MALES, SUN. 21 SEPT.--------MARSHALL SPARKS / MIKE SANTOS

cma.jpg
CENTRAL MASS. BEAGLE CLUB
  13 - 57 Glenview St., Upton, Mass.
Delegates: Tom Bray, 270 999 2423
                 tbray_chestnutstkennel@yahoo.com
Dave Edwards, 508-478-7995
  david.h.edwards@verizon.net
President: Joe Cove, 508-278-2210
               joseph.cove@verizon.net
FTS: Dave Edwards, 508 478 7995
                david.h.edwards@verizon.net
Club Sec't: Kurt Ratering, 617 233 1781
                   kurthratering@Gmail.com
 
 

FYI   @ 22 Jun '14, Hounds now competing for:
NEHBA: 2015 All Age Qualification, Consistency / Runner up
              ------- Derby Qualification / Consistency / Runner up 
              2015 Sire/Dam of the year
              2014 New Field Champions 
NEBGF: 2015 All Age Qualification 
              2014 All Age/Derby Consistency

Beagle Pups
3 Males born 5/24/14, ready for sale 7/24/14
Sire; FC Dreahook Sabattus x
Dam; NLPC/FC Nemasket's Rabbit Lane -
Line bred FC Sabattus Mtn Otis
$350 ea.
Campbell Haire @ 508 351 8057
Posted 19 Jul 14.

BEAGLE PUPS for Sale
2 males, 2 females,
seven (7) weeks old
Sire: FC A.N.'s Walk the Line Sampson
Dam: Walpole Peanuts
$400 each.
Brad Nigro, 617 320 6716
posted 12 May 2014

================================================
 
RESULTS
.
53 at NEW ENGLAND  AKC LICENSED TRIAL - 15, 16, 17 SEPT. 2014

13" Males - Entries 10
Judges; Dave Edwards & Adam Morse
1st - Carreau's Seafood Stew
  O: Gerard Carreau
2nd - Dave's Milkbone Gang Odie
  O: David Borque
3rd - T.N.'s Bangin Boomer
  O: Larry Mazza / Todd Nigro
4th - Sweet Water Reb-bel
  O: Larry / Flo Mazza
NBQ - Dreahook Dozer
  O: David Borque
15" Males - Entries 20
Judges; Campbell Haire / Bernie Coffin
1st -Turkey Hill BelleTimber Swamp Mr. Mojo
  O: Albert Costa
2nd- Click's Swamp Music Handsome Hank
  O: Tom / Linda Click
3rd - Rocky's Riverside Max
  O: Tom Santeli III
4th - Meadow Brook Stomper
  O: Armando Ribeiro
NBQ - Chestnut Street Levi
  O: Tom Bray
13" Females - Entries 16
Judges;Todd / Hunter Nigro
1st -Echo Hill's Bell II
  O: Tony / Stephen Roderick
2nd - Sweet Water Little Blue Miss
  O: Larry / Flo Mazza
3rd - Sweet Water Klo-EE
  O: Larry / Flo Mazza
4th - Kashe's Devilish Jessica
  O: Joe Kaschack
NBQ - Dixie Hills Second Hand Rose
  O: Bruce Gadaire
15" Females - Entries 7
Judges; Jon Robbins / Jerry Carreau
1st - Wild Seasons Little Hope
  O: Tony / Stephen Roderick
2nd - Meadowbrook Taffy II
  O: Armando Ribeiro
3rd - Turkey Hill
  O: David Wood
4th - Turkey Hill Polly
  O: David Wood
NBQ - Bushwhacker's Miss Sally Mae
  O: Mike / Alissa Santos