HomeArchivesMeeting MinutesManagement/CLUBS2014 AWARDSRunning SeasonsAll Age StandingsDerby StandingsBy-Laws/Hall of Fame

The objective of the organization shall be : To organize existing A.K.C. recognized Beagle Clubs so that all member clubs may share in the benefits which may arise as a result of their support.; To promote and develop the sport of Beagle Field Trials as they are written in the Running Rules and General Procedures adopted by the A.K.C. and this Association.; To encourage the cooperation between this Association and other Associations and / or Federations, so near as possible without violating the provisions of this Constitution and By Laws as they are written; To promote various programs accepted by the Association, which are designed to offer local, state, regional and / or national competition.

Revisions
21 Jul - Derby Standings
             Added Cape Cod Results
22 Jul - Management / clubs
             C. Mass. judge M. Dias was T. Bray
8 Aug - HOME PAGE
            Added Cape Cod Dinners.

NOTICE
Thornton Beagle Club has canceled their 13, 14 Sept., 2014 AKC Licensed Trial.
.
================================================.

COMING EVENTS
 

EASTERN CONN. BEAGLE CLUB
 EVENTS
FIELD TRIAL
AKC LICENSED TRIAL,  SPO on Rabbit
23, 24 Aug., 2014
Sat. 8/23 13" Females;  Todd Nigro / Brad Nigro
 Sat. 8/23 - 13" Males; Manny Dias / Keith Brick
Sun. 8/24 15"Females; Richard Marks / Zac Cliche
 Sun. 8/24 - 15" Males: Wayne Heckley / Jim Atwood
Pre-measure 7:30 to 8:00am
Roll call 8:00 am
.
EC.jpg

EASTERN CONN. BEAGLE CLUB
     689 Gibson Hill Road, Sterling, Conn.
Delegates: David Bourque, H 860-896-0506
    C 880-729-5882,  davejbrq@yahoo.com  
ALT: Gary Reardon, H 860-230-0505
    C 860-230-6969  garyreardon1@hotmail.com
President: David Krahn, H 401-397-6664
    C 401-743-0078, Davekrahn123@aol.com
FTS: David Bourque, H 860-896-0506
    C 880-729-5882,  davejbrq@yahoo.com
Club Sec't: Joe Ferkas, H 860-564-5881
                  mafark@aol.com

images.jpeg

CAPE COD BEAGLE CLUB
Clam Boil with all the fixins
Special features are Lobster, Clam Chowder
August 23 at 4 pm. Tickets -- $30.
Contact  Larry Brown at 1-508-221-0582
or
Jason Wiseman at 1-508-681-8560

scooker.jpg

CAPE COD BEAGLE CLUB 
BBQ Game Dinner
September 20 at 2 pm.
Contact Jason Wiseman

PLAINVILLE BEAGLE CLUB
 EVENTS
FIELD TRIAL
AKC LICENSED TRIAL
SPO on Rabbit
30, 31 Aug., 1 Sept. 2014.
PVLsp.jpg
PLAINVILLE BEAGLE CLUB
    157 Everett - Skinner Road, P.O. Box 1711
    Plainville, Ma.   02762
                         508-695-7179
 Delegate/ FTS: Manny Branco
                    H: 508 673 3518
                    C: 508 981 2708
President: Bob Peasly
                     508-336-4779
Club Sec't: Barry Peasly
                     508-226-0542

FYI   @ 22 Jun '14, Hounds now competing for:
NEHBA: 2015 All Age Qualification, Consistency / Runner up
              ------- Derby Qualification / Consistency / Runner up 
              2015 Sire/Dam of the year
              2014 New Field Champions 
NEBGF: 2015 All Age Qualification 
              2014 All Age/Derby Consistency

Beagle Pups
3 Males born 5/24/14, ready for sale 7/24/14
Sire; FC Dreahook Sabattus x
Dam; NLPC/FC Nemasket's Rabbit Lane -
Line bred FC Sabattus Mtn Otis
$350 ea.
Campbell Haire @ 508 351 8057
Posted 19 Jul 14.

BEAGLE PUPS for Sale
2 males, 2 females,
seven (7) weeks old
Sire: FC A.N.'s Walk the Line Sampson
Dam: Walpole Peanuts
$400 each.
Brad Nigro, 617 320 6716
posted 12 May 2014

================================================
 
RESULTS
.
52 at NEHBA 2014 Winners Stake, 22 June 2014

2014 WINNERS STAKE
13" Derby - Entries 10
Judges; Greg & Andrew Kahrhoff
1st - B.N.'s Bring it to the Gun Banjo
  O: Brad Nigro
2nd - Bushwhackers Shut up and Drive Sophie
  O: Mike & Alissa
3rd - Carreau's Saint fatty Girl
  O: Gerry & Jeff Carreau
4th - Carreau's Seaside Morgan
  O: Gerry Carreau
NBQ - Bramble Run Jewel
  O: Blaine Grove
2014 WINNERS STAKE
15" Derby - Entries 8
Judges; Doug Bower / Mike Mendonka
1st -Turkey Hill Belle
  O: Tony Roderick
2nd- Walpole NASA II
  O: Manny Branco
3rd - Walpole Linda
  O: Manny Branco
4th - Just Call Me Walter
  O: George De Terra
NBQ- Devol Pond Mad Max
  O: Norry Alves
2014 WINNERS STAKE
13" All Age - Entries 16
Judges;Todd / Hunter Nigro
1st -Carreau's Seafood Cracker
  O: Gerry Carreau / Jeff Wiseman
2nd - FCGD Bramble Run Bonnie
  O: Blaine Grove
3rd - NSPC FCGD Bramble Run Jumpin Jack Smack
  O: Blaine Grove
4th - Sweetwater Klo-EE
  O: Larry / Flo Mazza
NBQ - Amerada Cocoa
  O: Larry / Flo Mazza
2014 WINNERS STAKE
15" All Age - Entries 18
Judges; Doug Bower / Mike Mendonka
1st -Sun Junction Little Boy Blue
  O: Ralph / Peter Marks
2nd - Wild Season Little Hope
  O: Tony / Steven Roderick
3rd - Rocky's Riverside Max
  O: Roscoe Higgins / Tom Santelli
4th - Walpole Peanut
  O: Brad Nigro
NBQ - White Waters Loose Lucy
  O: Tippy Willis